Legal Notice

Definitions

Customer: any professional or capable natural person within the meaning of articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal entity, who visits the Site that is the subject of these general conditions.
Benefits and Services: https://www.urbnstreetwear.com makes available to Customers :

Content: All the elements constituting the information on the Site, in particular texts - images - videos.

Customer information: Hereinafter referred to as "Information (s)" which corresponds to all personal data that may be held by https://www.urbnstreetwear.com for the management of your account, customer relationship management and for analysis and statistical purposes.

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: "Information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which it applies" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

The terms "personal data", "person concerned", "subcontractor" and "sensitive data" have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulations (RGPD: n° 2016-679).

Presentation of the website.
Pursuant to Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the https://www.urbnstreetwear.com website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and monitoring:

Owner: Ngamboe Jonathan - URBN STREETWEAR Share capital of 0 CHF VAT number: CHE-325.269.376 - Schützenstrasse 56, Winterthur, ZU, 8400, Switzerland
Publication manager: Ngamboe Jonathan - Jonathan@urbnstreetwear.com
The person responsible for publication is a natural or legal person.
Webmaster: Ngamboe Jonathan - Jonathan@urbnstreetwear.com
Host: Shopify Inc - 150 Elgin Street 8th Floor K2P 1L4 Ottawa 613 241-2828
Data Protection Officer: Ngamboe Jonathan - Jonathan@urbnstreetwear.com

General terms and conditions of use of the site and the services offered.
The Site constitutes a work of the mind protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and the applicable International Regulations. The Customer may not in any way reuse, transfer or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works on the Site.

The use of the site https://www.urbnstreetwear.com implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site https://www.urbnstreetwear.com are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This website is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption for technical maintenance may however be decided by https://www.urbnstreetwear.com, which will then endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention. The website https://www.urbnstreetwear.com is regularly updated by https://www.urbnstreetwear.comresponsable. In the same way, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

Description of the services provided.
The purpose of the website https://www.urbnstreetwear.com is to provide information concerning all of the company's activities. https://www.urbnstreetwear.com endeavours to provide the most accurate information possible on the website https://www.urbnstreetwear.com. However, it may not be held liable for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in updating, whether caused by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the https://www.urbnstreetwear.com website is given for information purposes only and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the https://www.urbnstreetwear.com website is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications that have been made since it was put online.

Contractual limitations on technical data.
The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free equipment and with a latest-generation, up-to-date browser The https://www.urbnstreetwear.com site is hosted by a service provider on the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: no. 2016-679).

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best rate of accessibility. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. It nevertheless reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible time, in particular for maintenance, improvement of its infrastructures, infrastructure failure or if the Services and Benefits generate traffic deemed abnormal.

https://www.urbnstreetwear.com and the host cannot be held liable in the event of malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephony equipment, particularly due to network congestion preventing access to the server.

Intellectual property and counterfeits.
https://www.urbnstreetwear.com is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the website, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without prior written permission from: https://www.urbnstreetwear.com.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

Limitations of liability.
https://www.urbnstreetwear.com acts as the publisher of the site. https://www.urbnstreetwear.com is responsible for the quality and truthfulness of the Content it publishes.

https://www.urbnstreetwear.com cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment, when accessing the https://www.urbnstreetwear.com website, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

https://www.urbnstreetwear.com cannot also be held responsible for indirect damage (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the https://www.urbnstreetwear.com website. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. https://www.urbnstreetwear.com reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where appropriate, https://www.urbnstreetwear.com also reserves the right to hold the user liable under civil and/or criminal law, in particular in the event of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text, photograph, etc.).

  1. Management of personal data.
    The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of 21 June 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of 6 August 2004 and the General Regulations on Data Protection (RGPD: No. 2016-679).

    7.1 Persons responsible for the collection of personal data

    For Personal Data collected in the context of the creation of the User's personal account and his navigation on the Site, the person responsible for processing Personal Data is: Ngamboe - URBN STREETWEAR. https://www.urbnstreetwear.comest represented by Ngamboe Jonathan, his legal representative.

    As the person responsible for processing the data it collects, https://www.urbnstreetwear.com undertakes to respect the framework of the legal provisions in force. In particular, it is up to the Customer to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, full information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of processing in accordance with reality. Whenever https://www.urbnstreetwear.com processes Personal Data, https://www.urbnstreetwear.com takes all reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and relevance of the Personal Data with respect to the purposes for which https://www.urbnstreetwear.com processes them.



    7.2 Purpose of the collected data



    https://www.urbnstreetwear.com may process all or part of the data:

    to enable browsing on the Site and the management and traceability of the services ordered by the user: connection and Site use data, invoicing, order history, etc.
    to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking, etc.): computer equipment used for browsing, IP address, password (hash), etc.
    to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data
    to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on https://www.urbnstreetwear.com: email address
    to carry out communication campaigns (sms, mail): telephone number, email address
    https://www.urbnstreetwear.com does not market your personal data, which is therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.



    7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition



    In accordance with the European regulations in force, Users of https://www.urbnstreetwear.com have the following rights:



    right of access (article 15 RGPD) and rectification (article 16 RGPD), updating, completeness of Users' data right to block or erase Users' personal data (article 17 RGPD), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or storage is prohibited
    right to withdraw consent at any time (section 13-2c GDMP)
    right to limit the processing of Users' data (Article 18 RGPD)
    right to object to the processing of Users' data (Article 21 RGPD)
    the right to the portability of the data provided by Users, when these data are subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (Article 20 RGPD)
    the right to define the fate of the Users' data after their death and to choose to whom https://www.urbnstreetwear.comdevra will communicate (or not) their data to a third party that they will have previously appointed


    As soon as https://www.urbnstreetwear.com becomes aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, https://www.urbnstreetwear.com undertakes to destroy his data, except if their conservation proves necessary for probative purposes or to meet a legal obligation.



    If the User wishes to know how https://www.urbnstreetwear.com uses his Personal Data, to ask for them to be rectified or to oppose their processing, the User may contact https://www.urbnstreetwear.com in writing at the following address

    URBN STREETWEAR - Zürich.

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he or she would like https://www.urbnstreetwear.com to correct, update or delete, identifying himself or herself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on https://www.urbnstreetwear.com by law, in particular with regard to the conservation or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of https://www.urbnstreetwear.com may lodge a complaint with the control authorities, in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).



7.4 Non-disclosure of personal data

https://www.urbnstreetwear.com will not process, host or transfer the Information collected about its Customers to a country outside the European Union or recognized as "unsuitable" by the European Commission without prior notice to the Customer. However, https://www.urbnstreetwear.com remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD: n° 2016-679).

https://www.urbnstreetwear.com undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorised persons. However, if an incident impacting the integrity or confidentiality of the Customer's Information is brought to the attention of https://www.urbnstreetwear.com, the latter must inform the Customer as soon as possible and inform him/her of the corrective measures taken. In addition, https://www.urbnstreetwear.com does not collect any "sensitive data".

The User's Personal Data may be processed by subsidiaries of https://www.urbnstreetwear.com and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of https://www.urbnstreetwear.com Users are mainly our customer service agents.

Notification of incident
No matter how hard you try, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify the users concerned so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to keeping our customers fully informed of all matters relating to the security of their accounts and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them meet their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the user of the https://www.urbnstreetwear.com website is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of https://www.urbnstreetwear.com and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the potential purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with regard to the user of the site https://www.urbnstreetwear.com.

Security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, https://www.urbnstreetwear.com uses networks protected by standard features such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and password protection.

When processing Personal Data, https://www.urbnstreetwear.comprend will take all reasonable steps to protect it from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.



Hypertext links "cookies" and internet tags
The site https://www.urbnstreetwear.com contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorisation of https://www.urbnstreetwear.com. However, https://www.urbnstreetwear.com is not able to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and therefore does not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you accept that the site may use them. You may deactivate these cookies at any time, free of charge, using the deactivation options offered to you and recalled below, bearing in mind that this may reduce or prevent access to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

9.1 COOKIES



A "cookie" is a small information file sent to the User's browser and stored on the User's terminal (e.g. computer, smartphone), (hereinafter "Cookies"). This file includes information such as the User's domain name, the User's Internet service provider, the User's operating system, and the date and time of access. Cookies can in no way damage the User's terminal.



https://www.urbnstreetwear.com is likely to process the User's information concerning his visit to the Site, such as the pages consulted, searches carried out. This information enables https://www.urbnstreetwear.com to improve the content of the Site and the User's navigation.



As Cookies facilitate navigation and/or the provision of services offered by the Site, the User can configure his browser to allow him to decide whether or not to accept them so that Cookies are recorded in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User may also configure his browser software so that he is offered the possibility of accepting or rejecting Cookies from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be stored on his device. https://www.urbnstreetwear.com informs the User that, in this case, it is possible that not all the functions of his browser software will be available.

If the User refuses to accept the registration of Cookies in his terminal or browser, or if the User deletes those registered, the User is informed that his browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This may also be the case when https://www.urbnstreetwear.com or one of its service providers cannot recognise, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

Where applicable, https://www.urbnstreetwear.com declines all responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site and any services possibly offered by https://www.urbnstreetwear.com, resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) from the impossibility for https://www.urbnstreetwear.com to record or consult the Cookies necessary for their functioning due to the User's choice. The configuration of each browser is different for the management of Cookies and the User's choices. It is described in the browser's help menu, which will show how the User can change his wishes regarding Cookies.



At any time, the User may choose to express and modify their wishes regarding Cookies. https://www.urbnstreetwear.com may also use the services of external service providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.



Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus appearing on the Website of https://www.urbnstreetwear.com or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing his navigation on the Website or the mobile application of https://www.urbnstreetwear.com, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus may also deposit cookies on your devices (computer, tablet, mobile phone).



These types of cookies will only be placed on your devices if you consent to them by continuing to browse the Website or the mobile application of https://www.urbnstreetwear.com. At any time, the User may nevertheless revoke his consent for https://www.urbnstreetwear.com to deposit this type of cookies.



Article 9.2. INTERNET TAGS



https://www.urbnstreetwear.com may occasionally use Internet tags (also known as "tags", or action tags, single-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs, and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them through a web analytics partner that may be located (and thus store the corresponding information, including the User's IP address) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing Internet users to access the Site, and on the various pages of the Site.

This technology enables https://www.urbnstreetwear.com to evaluate the responses of visitors to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the use of the Site by the User.

The external service provider may collect information about visitors to the Site and other websites using these tags, compile reports on Site activity for https://www.urbnstreetwear.com, and provide other services relating to the use of the Site and the Internet.

Applicable law and jurisdiction.
Any dispute relating to the use of the site https://www.urbnstreetwear.com is subject to French law. Except in cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Zurich.

Wishlist Products

You have no items in wishlist.